Masthead
Home
Information
Schools ANZAC Project
Coming Events
Committee
Contacts

Calendar
History
Articles of Interest
Harry Dalziel
Photo Galleries
Newsletters
Welfare & Support
Pensions & Advocacy
Memorials
Commemorations
Air Force Cadets
Hospital Bus
Womens Auxiliary
Classes
Library
Links
Feedback

 

Hospital Bus Schedule

 

Greenslopes Private Hospital, in conjunction with Sherwood Indooroopilly RSL sub-branch, operates a free courtesy bus service on Monday, Wednesday and Friday *  to commute patients, carers and visitors to and from the hospital.

The bus is driven by volunteer drivers from the sub-branch, and picks up and drops off from various locations to and from the hospital. Arrival time at the hospital is 11.00am with departure at 1.15pm, returning passengers to their pickup point.

* excludes public holidays

Bus Bookings:  3394 7033

Bookings should be made by 5pm the day before, however, to guarantee a place on the bus (holds max of 10 passengers) please book as far in advance as possible.

Timetable

(Note that times nominated are approximate times only)

To Greenslopes Hospital

9.30 am Forest Place (bus stop)
9.45 am Forest Lake Village (Forest Lake bus stop)
9.50 am Inala Plaza (bus station)
10.00 am Darra Railway Station (City Trans bus stop)
10.05 am Mt Ommaney Centre (bus stop opp. Library)
10.20 am Indooroopilly Shopping Centre (bus stop A)
10.30 am Sherwood/Indooroopilly RSL
10.40 am Yeronga Dutton Park RSL
10.50 am Greenslopes Private Hospital Main Entrance

From Greenslopes Hospital

1.15 pm Greenslopes Private Hospital Main Entrance
1.25 pm Yeronga Dutton Park RSL
1.35 pm Sherwood/Indooroopilly RSL
1.45 pm Indooroopilly Shopping Centre (bus stop A)
2.00 pm Mt Ommaney Centre (bus stop opp. Library)
2.05 pm Darra Railway Station (City Trans bus stop)
2.15 pm Inala Plaza (bus station)
2.20 pm Forest Lake Village (Forest Lake bus stop)
2.35 pm Forest Place (bus stop)

For all enquiries, please contact the sub-branch.

Return to Home Page